Montreal – Chicago | 1:4 (koniec) | | | St. Louis – Philadelphia | 3:4 (po dogrywce) |
Chabarowsk – Novosibirsk | 1:2 (1:2 po rz. karnych) | | | Władywostok – Omsk | 1:3 (koniec) | | | Kunlun – Bars | 3:1 (koniec) |
Barys – Magnitogorsk | 4:3 (koniec) | | | Jekaterynburg – Saławat | 4:2 (koniec) | | | Czerepowiec – Sp. Moskwa | 1:2 (po dogrywce) |
Niżniekamsk – Czelabińsk | 3:4 (1:2 po rz. karnych) | | | Niżny Nowogród – Dyn. Moskwa | 6:4 (koniec) | | | CSKA Moskwa – Soczi | 6:1 (koniec) |
Sankt Petersburg – Helsinki | 4:1 (koniec) | | | Podolsk – Din. Mińsk | 5:1 (koniec) |
finał
Torpedo Niżny Nowogród
6:4
(2:1, 2:2, 2:1)
Dynamo Moskwa
Składy i statystyki:
14. Bočarov (Belevič, Orlov), 16. Rattie (Schroeder, Šenfeld), 26. Aljajev (Rattie, Schroeder), 35. Bočarov (Barancev, D. Iljin), 53. Rattie (Šenfeld), 60. Shore (Šenfeld) – 1. Šipačov (Čajkovský, A. Petersson), 25. Jaškin (Hietanen, Šipačov), 30. Kruglov (Alexejev, J. Zajcev), 46. Igumnov (J. Zajcev, Alexejev)
Sędziowie: Denis Naumov, Alexander Soin – Alexander Žacharenkov, Sergei Šeljanin
Widownia:
Spudłowany karny!:
Torpedo Niżny Nowogród:
Tichomirov (Lindbäck) – Orlov, Barancev (C), Ch. Genoway, Zborovskij, Mišarin, Aljajev, Minejev – Shore, Žafjarov, Varnakov (A) – Rattie, Šenfeld, Schroeder – Belevič, Bočarov, D. Iljin (A) – Počivalov, Verjajev, Urakov.
Zmiany:
Trener:
Dynamo Moskwa: Bočarov (35. Jerjomenko) – Čajkovský, Hietanen, Mironov (A), Volkov, J. Zajcev, Ljamin, Grigorjev, Ogurcov – Jaškin, Šipačov (C), A. Petersson – Indrašis, Polygalov, Tarasov – Afinogenov, Igumnov, Alexejev – V. Kuljomin (A), Kruglov, Muranov.
Zmiany:
Trener:
Zmiany:
Trener:
Dynamo Moskwa: Bočarov (35. Jerjomenko) – Čajkovský, Hietanen, Mironov (A), Volkov, J. Zajcev, Ljamin, Grigorjev, Ogurcov – Jaškin, Šipačov (C), A. Petersson – Indrašis, Polygalov, Tarasov – Afinogenov, Igumnov, Alexejev – V. Kuljomin (A), Kruglov, Muranov.
Zmiany:
Trener:
Sędziowie: Denis Naumov, Alexander Soin – Alexander Žacharenkov, Sergei Šeljanin
Widownia:
Strzelcem bramki DREW SHORE. Asysta Anton Šenfeld.
Strzelcem bramki TY RATTIE. Asysta Anton Šenfeld.
Strzelcem bramki IVAN IGUMNOV. Asysta Jegor Zajcev, Andrej Alexejev.
Strzelcem bramki STANISLAV BOČAROV. Asysta Denis Barancev, Daniil Iljin.
Strzelcem bramki ILJA KRUGLOV. Asysta Andrej Alexejev, Jegor Zajcev.
Strzelcem bramki ARŤOM ALJAJEV. Asysta Ty Rattie, Jordan Schroeder.
Strzelcem bramki DMITRIJ JAŠKIN. Asysta Juuso Hietanen, Vadim Šipačov.
Strzelcem bramki TY RATTIE. Asysta Jordan Schroeder, Anton Šenfeld.
Strzelcem bramki STANISLAV BOČAROV. Asysta Andrej Belevič, Michail Orlov.
Strzelcem bramki VADIM ŠIPAČOV. Asysta Michal Čajkovský, André Petersson.