1:2
(0:1, 1:0, 0:0 - 0:0)
koniec po rzutach karnych (1:2)
40. Rasskazov (H. Zohorna, Fajzullin) – 12. Romancev (Ruohomaa, Česalin), kar. Ruohomaa
1:3
(0:2, 1:0, 0:1)
koniec
30. Bakoš (Ljungh, Vicharev) – 7. A. Potapov (Zernov, Vojnov), 14. K. Semjonov (Košelev, Franson), 47. Šumakov (Vojnov, Klinkhammer)
3:1
(0:1, 2:0, 1:0)
koniec
36. Cracknell, 37. T. Murphy (Wong, Foo), 60. Brulé (Chelios) – 7. M. Gluchov (Azevedo, Frattin)
4:3
(0:0, 2:1, 2:2)
koniec
30. Videll (R. Starčenko), 35. Dietz (Ohtamaa), 43. Knight, 46. R. Starčenko (Knight, Videll) – 40. A. Nestrašil (O'Dell, Rasmussen), 49. A. Nestrašil (Antipin, Filippi), 57. Antipin
4:2
(0:0, 2:0, 2:2)
koniec
23. D. Bodrov (Dacjuk, Bělousov), 32. Dacjuk (Bělousov), 55. Golyšev, 60. A. Garejev (Dacjuk) – 45. Chochrjakov, 50. Sošnikov (Larsen)
1:2
(0:0, 0:1, 1:0 - 0:1)
koniec po dogrywce
53. J. Jakovlev (Chochlov, Monachov) – 32. R. Hanzl (Karsums, Daugavinš), 61. Daugavinš (Rylov, R. Hanzl)
3:4
(1:0, 2:0, 0:3 - 0:0)
koniec po rzutach karnych (1:2)
3. R. Murphy (White, Porjadin), 28. Enlund (Chajrullin, Šaripzjanov), 36. Enlund (Padakin, Šaripzjanov) – 49. Hyka (Sedlák, Bailen), 55. Hyka (S. Těreščenko, Bailen), 58. Avcin (A. Michejev, Osnovin), kar. Thomas
6:4
(2:1, 2:2, 2:1)
koniec
14. Bočarov (Belevič, Orlov), 16. Rattie (Schroeder, Šenfeld), 26. Aljajev (Rattie, Schroeder), 35. Bočarov (Barancev, D. Iljin), 53. Rattie (Šenfeld), 60. Shore (Šenfeld) – 1. Šipačov (Čajkovský, A. Petersson), 25. Jaškin (Hietanen, Šipačov), 30. Kruglov (Alexejev, J. Zajcev), 46. Igumnov (J. Zajcev, Alexejev)
6:1
(1:0, 0:0, 5:1)
koniec
3. Tolčinskij (Al. Popov), 41. Slepyšev (Kaprizov), 48. Okulov (Šalunov), 50. Slepyšev (Kaprizov), 51. Nestěrov (Slepyšev), 56. Okulov (M. Robinson) – 59. Altybarmakjan (Rundblad, Starkov)
4:1
(0:0, 3:0, 1:1)
koniec
24. Tokranov (Glotov, Ketov), 26. Tkačjov (Lehterä), 38. Tkačjov (Galeňuk, Ožiganov), 58. Ketov (Kablukov, Tkačjov) – 44. Kontiola (Lööv)
5:1
(2:0, 2:0, 1:1)
koniec
7. Varfolomejev (Jeřábek), 11. Laričev (P. Černov), 30. V. Lajunen (Byvalcev), 40. P. Černov (Q. Howden, Vorobej), 48. Mojsejev (Pylenkov) – 57. Dadonov (Greckij, Drozdov)